Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Season 2017
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
1 Apr 17 2:50PM Barnawartha  35 def 29  Rutherglen Barnawartha Official result
1 Apr 17 2:50PM Beechworth  23 def by 24  Wodonga Saints Beechworth Official result
1 Apr 17 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek  39 def by 48  Tallangatta Tangambalanga Official result
1 Apr 17 2:50PM Thurgoona  46 def 21  Mitta United Thurgoona Official result
1 Apr 17 2:50PM Wahgunyah  38 def 28  Chiltern Wahgunyah Official result
1 Apr 17 2:50PM Yackandandah  47 def 24  Dederang Mt Beauty Yackandandah Official result
Round 2
8 Apr 17 2:50PM Chiltern  27 def by 39  Yackandandah Chiltern Official result
8 Apr 17 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty  37 def by 61  Kiewa Sandy Creek Dederang Official result
8 Apr 17 2:50PM Mitta United  27 def by 58  Barnawartha Eskdale Official result
8 Apr 17 2:50PM Rutherglen  33 def by 46  Thurgoona Rutherglen Official result
8 Apr 17 2:50PM Tallangatta  52 def 15  Beechworth Tallangatta Official result
8 Apr 17 2:50PM Wahgunyah  53 def 37  Wodonga Saints Wahgunyah Official result
Round 3
22 Apr 17 2:50PM Chiltern  41 def 27  Mitta United Chiltern Official result
22 Apr 17 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty  34 def by 65  Wahgunyah Dederang Official result
22 Apr 17 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek  56 def 32  Rutherglen Tangambalanga Official result
22 Apr 17 2:50PM Thurgoona  42 def 37  Barnawartha Thurgoona Official result
22 Apr 17 2:50PM Wodonga Saints  24 def by 53  Tallangatta Martin Park Official result
22 Apr 17 2:50PM Yackandandah  45 def 16  Beechworth Yackandandah Official result
Round 4
29 Apr 17 2:50PM Barnawartha  39 def by 46  Wahgunyah Barnawartha Official result
29 Apr 17 2:50PM Beechworth  28 def by 30  Dederang Mt Beauty Beechworth Official result
29 Apr 17 2:50PM Mitta United  45 def by 50  Kiewa Sandy Creek Eskdale Official result
29 Apr 17 2:50PM Rutherglen  32 def by 43  Chiltern Rutherglen Official result
29 Apr 17 2:50PM Tallangatta  49 def 42  Thurgoona Tallangatta Official result
29 Apr 17 2:50PM Wodonga Saints  40 def by 63  Yackandandah Martin Park Official result
Round 5
6 May 17 2:50PM Beechworth  27 def by 53  Rutherglen Beechworth Official result
6 May 17 2:50PM Chiltern  41 def 32  Wodonga Saints Chiltern Official result
6 May 17 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty  46 def by 48  Barnawartha Dederang Official result
6 May 17 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek  33 def 29  Thurgoona Tangambalanga Official result
6 May 17 2:50PM Mitta United  25 def by 67  Tallangatta Eskdale Official result
6 May 17 2:50PM Wahgunyah  41 def 39  Yackandandah Wahgunyah Official result
Round 6
20 May 17 2:50PM Barnawartha  33 def by 57  Tallangatta Barnawartha Official result
20 May 17 2:50PM Chiltern  63 def 27  Dederang Mt Beauty Chiltern Official result
20 May 17 2:50PM Rutherglen  29 def by 56  Wahgunyah Rutherglen Official result
20 May 17 2:50PM Thurgoona  55 def 23  Beechworth Thurgoona Official result
20 May 17 2:50PM Wodonga Saints  39 def by 64  Kiewa Sandy Creek Martin Park Official result
20 May 17 2:50PM Yackandandah  58 def 31  Mitta United Yackandandah Official result
Round 7
27 May 17 2:50PM Beechworth  22 def by 45  Chiltern Beechworth Official result
27 May 17 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty  44 def by 45  Wodonga Saints Mount Beauty Official result
27 May 17 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek  49 def 43  Barnawartha Tangambalanga Official result
27 May 17 2:50PM Rutherglen  35 def 29  Mitta United Rutherglen Official result
27 May 17 2:50PM Tallangatta  46 def 36  Wahgunyah Tallangatta Official result
27 May 17 2:50PM Thurgoona  50 def 41  Yackandandah Thurgoona Official result
Round 8
3 Jun 17 2:50PM Chiltern  30 def by 48  Thurgoona Chiltern Official result
3 Jun 17 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty  28 def by 79  Tallangatta Dederang Official result
3 Jun 17 2:50PM Mitta United  36 def 34  Beechworth Eskdale Official result
3 Jun 17 2:50PM Wahgunyah  45 def 44  Kiewa Sandy Creek Wahgunyah Official result
3 Jun 17 2:50PM Wodonga Saints  38 def by 50  Rutherglen Martin Park Official result
3 Jun 17 2:50PM Yackandandah  48 def 37  Barnawartha Yackandandah Official result
Round 9
10 Jun 17 2:50PM Barnawartha  36 drew 36  Chiltern Barnawartha Official result
10 Jun 17 2:50PM Beechworth  15 def by 54  Wahgunyah Beechworth Official result
10 Jun 17 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek  45 def by 48  Yackandandah Tangambalanga Official result
10 Jun 17 2:50PM Mitta United  57 def 49  Wodonga Saints Eskdale Official result
10 Jun 17 2:50PM Tallangatta  66 def 28  Rutherglen Tallangatta Official result
10 Jun 17 2:50PM Thurgoona  74 def 21  Dederang Mt Beauty Thurgoona Official result
Round 10
17 Jun 17 2:50PM Beechworth  32 def by 38  Barnawartha Beechworth Official result
17 Jun 17 2:50PM Chiltern  30 def by 45  Kiewa Sandy Creek Chiltern Official result
17 Jun 17 2:50PM Rutherglen  45 def 26  Dederang Mt Beauty Rutherglen Official result
17 Jun 17 2:50PM Wahgunyah  57 def 30  Mitta United Wahgunyah Official result
17 Jun 17 2:50PM Wodonga Saints  31 def by 68  Thurgoona Martin Park Official result
17 Jun 17 2:50PM Yackandandah  47 def by 51  Tallangatta Yackandandah Official result
Round 11
24 Jun 17 2:50PM Barnawartha  46 def 25  Wodonga Saints Barnawartha Official result
24 Jun 17 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty  26 def by 46  Mitta United Dederang Official result
24 Jun 17 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek  54 def 19  Beechworth Tangambalanga Official result
24 Jun 17 2:50PM Rutherglen  37 def by 55  Yackandandah Rutherglen Official result
24 Jun 17 2:50PM Tallangatta  54 def 22  Chiltern Tallangatta Official result
24 Jun 17 2:50PM Thurgoona  51 def 43  Wahgunyah Thurgoona Official result
Round 12
1 Jul 17 2:50PM Beechworth  15 def by 74  Thurgoona Beechworth Official result
1 Jul 17 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty  12 def by 67  Chiltern Dederang Official result
1 Jul 17 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek  60 def 30  Wodonga Saints Tangambalanga Official result
1 Jul 17 2:50PM Mitta United  31 def by 40  Yackandandah Eskdale Official result
1 Jul 17 2:50PM Tallangatta  57 def 26  Barnawartha Tallangatta Official result
1 Jul 17 2:50PM Wahgunyah  48 def 43  Rutherglen Wahgunyah Official result
Round 13
8 Jul 17 2:50PM Barnawartha  54 def 53  Kiewa Sandy Creek Barnawartha Official result
8 Jul 17 2:50PM Chiltern  53 def 16  Beechworth Chiltern Official result
8 Jul 17 2:50PM Mitta United  33 def by 46  Rutherglen Eskdale Official result
8 Jul 17 2:50PM Wahgunyah  38 def by 40  Tallangatta Wahgunyah Official result
8 Jul 17 2:50PM Wodonga Saints  54 def 40  Dederang Mt Beauty Martin Park Official result
8 Jul 17 2:50PM Yackandandah  40 def by 44  Thurgoona Yackandandah Official result
Round 14
15 Jul 17 2:50PM Barnawartha  54 def 38  Mitta United Barnawartha Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Jul 17 2:50PM Beechworth  16 def by 53  Tallangatta Beechworth Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Jul 17 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek  61 def 31  Dederang Mt Beauty Tangambalanga Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Jul 17 2:50PM Thurgoona  59 def 46  Rutherglen Thurgoona Official result
15 Jul 17 2:50PM Wodonga Saints  32 def by 78  Wahgunyah Martin Park Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Jul 17 2:50PM Yackandandah  45 def 32  Chiltern Yackandandah Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 15
22 Jul 17 2:50PM Chiltern  39 def by 45  Wahgunyah Chiltern Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Jul 17 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty  17 def by 65  Yackandandah Dederang Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Jul 17 2:50PM Mitta United  30 def by 41  Thurgoona Eskdale Final result entered and confirmed
22 Jul 17 2:50PM Rutherglen  37 def by 41  Barnawartha Rutherglen Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Jul 17 2:50PM Tallangatta  54 def 32  Kiewa Sandy Creek Tallangatta Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Jul 17 2:50PM Wodonga Saints  36 def 33  Beechworth Martin Park Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 16
29 Jul 17 2:50PM Chiltern  34 def 22  Rutherglen Chiltern Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Jul 17 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty  25 def by 43  Beechworth Dederang Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Jul 17 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek  35 def 31  Mitta United Tangambalanga Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Jul 17 2:50PM Thurgoona  39 def by 43  Tallangatta Thurgoona Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Jul 17 2:50PM Wahgunyah  40 drew 40  Barnawartha Wahgunyah Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Jul 17 2:50PM Yackandandah  58 def 50  Wodonga Saints Yackandandah Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 17
5 Aug 17 2:50PM Barnawartha  61 def 33  Dederang Mt Beauty Barnawartha Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Aug 17 2:50PM Rutherglen  36 def 25  Beechworth Rutherglen Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Aug 17 2:50PM Tallangatta  61 def 25  Mitta United Tallangatta Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Aug 17 2:50PM Thurgoona  51 def 47  Kiewa Sandy Creek Thurgoona Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Aug 17 2:50PM Wodonga Saints  23 def by 64  Chiltern Martin Park Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Aug 17 2:50PM Yackandandah  46 def 44  Wahgunyah Yackandandah Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 18
12 Aug 17 2:50PM Barnawartha  48 def by 57  Thurgoona Barnawartha Final result entered and confirmed
12 Aug 17 2:50PM Beechworth  19 def by 50  Yackandandah Beechworth Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Aug 17 2:50PM Mitta United  29 def by 51  Chiltern Mitta Mitta Official result
12 Aug 17 2:50PM Rutherglen  40 def by 56  Kiewa Sandy Creek Rutherglen Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Aug 17 2:50PM Tallangatta  79 def 27  Wodonga Saints Tallangatta Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Aug 17 2:50PM Wahgunyah  65 def 23  Dederang Mt Beauty Wahgunyah Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS
19 Aug 17 2:50PM Thurgoona  47 def 41  Yackandandah Sandy Creek Official result
20 Aug 17 2:50PM Wahgunyah  62 def 55  Kiewa Sandy Creek Sandy Creek Official result
SEMI FINALS
26 Aug 17 2:50PM Tallangatta  66 def 49  Thurgoona Sandy Creek Official result
27 Aug 17 2:50PM Yackandandah  44 def by 45  Wahgunyah Sandy Creek Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
2 Sep 17 2:50PM Thurgoona  53 def 47  Wahgunyah Sandy Creek Official result
FINAL
9 Sep 17 2:35PM Tallangatta  48 def 33  Thurgoona Sandy Creek Official result

Fixture Last updated: 2 Sep 17 5:16PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Note: This page is served from a cache. Information updated less than 10 minutes ago may not be included.