Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
2018 TDNA A Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
7 Apr 18 2:50PM Barnawartha   v   Tallangatta Barnawartha  
7 Apr 18 2:50PM Beechworth   v   Chiltern Beechworth  
7 Apr 18 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty   v   Wodonga Saints Dederang  
7 Apr 18 2:50PM Rutherglen   v   Wahgunyah Rutherglen  
7 Apr 18 2:50PM Thurgoona   v   Kiewa Sandy Creek Thurgoona  
7 Apr 18 2:50PM Yackandandah   v   Mitta United Yackandandah  
Round 2
14 Apr 18 2:50PM Chiltern   v   Dederang Mt Beauty Chiltern  
14 Apr 18 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek   v   Yackandandah Tangambalanga  
14 Apr 18 2:50PM Mitta United   v   Rutherglen Eskdale  
14 Apr 18 2:50PM Tallangatta   v   Thurgoona Tallangatta  
14 Apr 18 2:50PM Wahgunyah   v   Beechworth Wahgunyah  
14 Apr 18 2:50PM Wodonga Saints   v   Barnawartha Martin Park  
Round 3
21 Apr 18 2:50PM Barnawartha   v   Chiltern Barnawartha  
21 Apr 18 2:50PM Beechworth   v   Mitta United Beechworth  
21 Apr 18 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty   v   Tallangatta Dederang  
21 Apr 18 2:50PM Rutherglen   v   Kiewa Sandy Creek Rutherglen  
21 Apr 18 2:50PM Thurgoona   v   Wahgunyah Thurgoona  
21 Apr 18 2:50PM Yackandandah   v   Wodonga Saints Yackandandah  
Round 4
28 Apr 18 2:50PM Chiltern   v   Kiewa Sandy Creek Chiltern  
28 Apr 18 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty   v   Barnawartha Dederang  
28 Apr 18 2:50PM Mitta United   v   Thurgoona Eskdale  
28 Apr 18 2:50PM Tallangatta   v   Beechworth Tallangatta  
28 Apr 18 2:50PM Wahgunyah   v   Yackandandah Wahgunyah  
28 Apr 18 2:50PM Wodonga Saints   v   Rutherglen Martin Park  
Round 5
5 May 18 2:50PM Barnawartha   v   Wahgunyah Barnawartha  
5 May 18 2:50PM Beechworth   v   Dederang Mt Beauty Beechworth  
5 May 18 2:50PM Chiltern   v   Wodonga Saints Chiltern  
5 May 18 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek   v   Mitta United Tangambalanga  
5 May 18 2:50PM Thurgoona   v   Rutherglen Thurgoona  
5 May 18 2:50PM Yackandandah   v   Tallangatta Yackandandah  
Round 6
12 May 18 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty   v   Yackandandah Dederang  
12 May 18 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek   v   Beechworth Tangambalanga  
12 May 18 2:50PM Mitta United   v   Tallangatta Eskdale  
12 May 18 2:50PM Rutherglen   v   Chiltern Rutherglen  
12 May 18 2:50PM Thurgoona   v   Barnawartha Thurgoona  
12 May 18 2:50PM Wodonga Saints   v   Wahgunyah Martin Park  
Round 7
26 May 18 2:50PM Barnawartha   v   Rutherglen Barnawartha  
26 May 18 2:50PM Beechworth   v   Wodonga Saints Beechworth  
26 May 18 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty   v   Mitta United Dederang  
26 May 18 2:50PM Tallangatta   v   Chiltern Tallangatta  
26 May 18 2:50PM Wahgunyah   v   Kiewa Sandy Creek Wahgunyah  
26 May 18 2:50PM Yackandandah   v   Thurgoona Yackandandah  
Round 8
2 Jun 18 2:50PM Beechworth   v   Yackandandah Beechworth  
2 Jun 18 2:50PM Chiltern   v   Mitta United Chiltern  
2 Jun 18 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek   v   Barnawartha Tangambalanga  
2 Jun 18 2:50PM Rutherglen   v   Dederang Mt Beauty Rutherglen  
2 Jun 18 2:50PM Tallangatta   v   Wahgunyah Tallangatta  
2 Jun 18 2:50PM Thurgoona   v   Wodonga Saints Thurgoona  
Round 9
9 Jun 18 2:50PM Beechworth   v   Rutherglen Beechworth  
9 Jun 18 2:50PM Chiltern   v   Thurgoona Chiltern  
9 Jun 18 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty   v   Kiewa Sandy Creek Dederang  
9 Jun 18 2:50PM Mitta United   v   Wahgunyah Eskdale  
9 Jun 18 2:50PM Wodonga Saints   v   Tallangatta Martin Park  
9 Jun 18 2:50PM Yackandandah   v   Barnawartha Yackandandah  
Round 10
16 Jun 18 2:50PM Barnawartha   v   Mitta United Barnawartha  
16 Jun 18 2:50PM Tallangatta   v   Rutherglen Tallangatta  
16 Jun 18 2:50PM Thurgoona   v   Beechworth Thurgoona  
16 Jun 18 2:50PM Wahgunyah   v   Dederang Mt Beauty Wahgunyah  
16 Jun 18 2:50PM Wodonga Saints   v   Kiewa Sandy Creek Martin Park  
16 Jun 18 2:50PM Yackandandah   v   Chiltern Yackandandah  
Round 11
23 Jun 18 2:50PM Barnawartha   v   Beechworth Barnawartha  
23 Jun 18 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty   v   Thurgoona Dederang  
23 Jun 18 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek   v   Tallangatta Tangambalanga  
23 Jun 18 2:50PM Mitta United   v   Wodonga Saints Eskdale  
23 Jun 18 2:50PM Rutherglen   v   Yackandandah Rutherglen  
23 Jun 18 2:50PM Wahgunyah   v   Chiltern Wahgunyah  
Round 12
30 Jun 18 2:50PM Chiltern   v   Beechworth Chiltern  
30 Jun 18 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek   v   Thurgoona Tangambalanga  
30 Jun 18 2:50PM Mitta United   v   Yackandandah Eskdale  
30 Jun 18 2:50PM Tallangatta   v   Barnawartha Tallangatta  
30 Jun 18 2:50PM Wahgunyah   v   Rutherglen Wahgunyah  
30 Jun 18 2:50PM Wodonga Saints   v   Dederang Mt Beauty Martin Park  
Round 13
14 Jul 18 2:50PM Barnawartha   v   Wodonga Saints Barnawartha  
14 Jul 18 2:50PM Beechworth   v   Wahgunyah Beechworth  
14 Jul 18 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty   v   Chiltern Dederang  
14 Jul 18 2:50PM Rutherglen   v   Mitta United Rutherglen  
14 Jul 18 2:50PM Thurgoona   v   Tallangatta Thurgoona  
14 Jul 18 2:50PM Yackandandah   v   Kiewa Sandy Creek Yackandandah  
Round 14
21 Jul 18 2:50PM Chiltern   v   Barnawartha Chiltern  
21 Jul 18 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek   v   Rutherglen Tangambalanga  
21 Jul 18 2:50PM Mitta United   v   Beechworth Eskdale  
21 Jul 18 2:50PM Tallangatta   v   Dederang Mt Beauty Tallangatta  
21 Jul 18 2:50PM Wahgunyah   v   Thurgoona Wahgunyah  
21 Jul 18 2:50PM Wodonga Saints   v   Yackandandah Martin Park  
Round 15
28 Jul 18 2:50PM Barnawartha   v   Dederang Mt Beauty Barnawartha  
28 Jul 18 2:50PM Beechworth   v   Tallangatta Beechworth  
28 Jul 18 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek   v   Chiltern Tangambalanga  
28 Jul 18 2:50PM Rutherglen   v   Wodonga Saints Rutherglen  
28 Jul 18 2:50PM Thurgoona   v   Mitta United Thurgoona  
28 Jul 18 2:50PM Yackandandah   v   Wahgunyah Yackandandah  
Round 16
4 Aug 18 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty   v   Beechworth Dederang  
4 Aug 18 2:50PM Mitta United   v   Kiewa Sandy Creek Eskdale  
4 Aug 18 2:50PM Rutherglen   v   Thurgoona Rutherglen  
4 Aug 18 2:50PM Tallangatta   v   Yackandandah Tallangatta  
4 Aug 18 2:50PM Wahgunyah   v   Barnawartha Wahgunyah  
4 Aug 18 2:50PM Wodonga Saints   v   Chiltern Martin Park  
Round 17
11 Aug 18 2:50PM Barnawartha   v   Thurgoona Barnawartha  
11 Aug 18 2:50PM Beechworth   v   Kiewa Sandy Creek Beechworth  
11 Aug 18 2:50PM Chiltern   v   Rutherglen Chiltern  
11 Aug 18 2:50PM Tallangatta   v   Mitta United Tallangatta  
11 Aug 18 2:50PM Wahgunyah   v   Wodonga Saints Wahgunyah  
11 Aug 18 2:50PM Yackandandah   v   Dederang Mt Beauty Yackandandah  
Round 18
18 Aug 18 2:50PM Chiltern   v   Tallangatta Chiltern  
18 Aug 18 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek   v   Wahgunyah Tangambalanga  
18 Aug 18 2:50PM Mitta United   v   Dederang Mt Beauty Eskdale  
18 Aug 18 2:50PM Rutherglen   v   Barnawartha Rutherglen  
18 Aug 18 2:50PM Thurgoona   v   Yackandandah Thurgoona  
18 Aug 18 2:50PM Wodonga Saints   v   Beechworth Martin Park  
QUALIFYING FINALS
25 Aug 18 2:50PM TBA v TBA  
25 Aug 18 2:50PM TBA v TBA  
SEMI FINALS
1 Sep 18 2:50PM TBA v TBA  
1 Sep 18 2:50PM TBA v TBA  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
8 Sep 18 2:50PM TBA v TBA  
FINAL
15 Sep 18 2:35PM TBA v TBA  

Fixture Last updated: 2 Dec 17 11:50AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.