Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
2018 TDNA A Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
7 Apr 18 2:50PM Barnawartha  34 def 25  Tallangatta Barnawartha Official result
7 Apr 18 2:50PM Beechworth  14 def by 64  Chiltern Beechworth Official result
7 Apr 18 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty  34 def 27  Wodonga Saints Mount Beauty Official result
7 Apr 18 2:50PM Rutherglen  50 def 39  Wahgunyah Rutherglen Official result
7 Apr 18 2:50PM Thurgoona  38 def by 46  Kiewa Sandy Creek Thurgoona Official result
7 Apr 18 2:50PM Yackandandah  34 def by 37  Mitta United Yackandandah Official result
Round 2
14 Apr 18 2:50PM Chiltern  36 def 25  Dederang Mt Beauty Chiltern Official result
14 Apr 18 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek  45 def 27  Yackandandah Tangambalanga Official result
14 Apr 18 2:50PM Mitta United  27 def by 41  Rutherglen Eskdale Official result
14 Apr 18 2:50PM Tallangatta  23 def by 24  Thurgoona Tallangatta Official result
14 Apr 18 2:50PM Wahgunyah  45 def 30  Beechworth Wahgunyah Official result
14 Apr 18 2:50PM Wodonga Saints  30 def by 50  Barnawartha Martin Park Official result
Round 3
21 Apr 18 2:50PM Barnawartha  35 def 31  Chiltern Barnawartha Official result
21 Apr 18 2:50PM Beechworth  19 def by 48  Mitta United Beechworth Official result
21 Apr 18 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty  24 def by 40  Tallangatta Mount Beauty Official result
21 Apr 18 2:50PM Rutherglen  40 def by 43  Kiewa Sandy Creek Rutherglen Official result
21 Apr 18 2:50PM Thurgoona  59 def 24  Wahgunyah Thurgoona Official result
21 Apr 18 2:50PM Yackandandah  39 def 31  Wodonga Saints Yackandandah Official result
Round 4
28 Apr 18 2:50PM Chiltern  43 def by 47  Kiewa Sandy Creek Chiltern Official result
28 Apr 18 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty  25 def by 36  Barnawartha Mount Beauty Official result
28 Apr 18 2:50PM Mitta United  30 def by 46  Thurgoona Eskdale Official result
28 Apr 18 2:50PM Tallangatta  58 def 21  Beechworth Tallangatta Official result
28 Apr 18 2:50PM Wahgunyah  49 def 34  Yackandandah Wahgunyah Official result
28 Apr 18 2:50PM Wodonga Saints  25 def by 56  Rutherglen Martin Park Official result
Round 5
5 May 18 2:50PM Barnawartha  41 def by 48  Wahgunyah Barnawartha Official result
5 May 18 2:50PM Beechworth  30 def by 35  Dederang Mt Beauty Beechworth Official result
5 May 18 2:50PM Chiltern  43 def 36  Wodonga Saints Chiltern Official result
5 May 18 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek  43 def 40  Mitta United Tangambalanga Official result
5 May 18 2:50PM Thurgoona  47 def 41  Rutherglen Thurgoona Official result
5 May 18 2:50PM Yackandandah  24 def by 38  Tallangatta Yackandandah Official result
Round 6
12 May 18 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty  23 def by 36  Yackandandah Mount Beauty Official result
12 May 18 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek  68 def 28  Beechworth Tangambalanga Official result
12 May 18 2:50PM Mitta United  26 def by 33  Tallangatta Eskdale Official result
12 May 18 2:50PM Rutherglen  34 drew 34  Chiltern Rutherglen Official result
12 May 18 2:50PM Thurgoona  30 def by 36  Barnawartha Thurgoona Official result
12 May 18 2:50PM Wodonga Saints  23 def by 57  Wahgunyah Martin Park Official result
Round 7
26 May 18 2:50PM Barnawartha  21 def by 31  Rutherglen Barnawartha Official result
26 May 18 2:50PM Beechworth  30 def by 56  Wodonga Saints Beechworth Official result
26 May 18 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty  37 def 35  Mitta United Dederang Official result
26 May 18 2:50PM Tallangatta  36 def 30  Chiltern Tallangatta Official result
26 May 18 2:50PM Wahgunyah  43 def by 60  Kiewa Sandy Creek Wahgunyah Official result
26 May 18 2:50PM Yackandandah  34 def by 45  Thurgoona Yackandandah Official result
Round 8
2 Jun 18 2:50PM Beechworth  28 def by 61  Yackandandah Beechworth Official result
2 Jun 18 2:50PM Chiltern  38 def 30  Mitta United Chiltern Official result
2 Jun 18 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek  47 def 33  Barnawartha Tangambalanga Official result
2 Jun 18 2:50PM Rutherglen  43 def 35  Dederang Mt Beauty Rutherglen Official result
2 Jun 18 2:50PM Tallangatta  40 def 37  Wahgunyah Tallangatta Official result
2 Jun 18 2:50PM Thurgoona  55 def 37  Wodonga Saints Thurgoona Official result
Round 9
9 Jun 18 2:50PM Chiltern  45 def 44  Thurgoona Chiltern Official result
9 Jun 18 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty  39 def by 46  Kiewa Sandy Creek Dederang Official result
9 Jun 18 2:50PM Mitta United  45 def by 53  Wahgunyah Eskdale Official result
9 Jun 18 2:50PM Wodonga Saints  31 def by 49  Tallangatta Martin Park Official result
9 Jun 18 2:50PM Yackandandah  32 def by 34  Barnawartha Yackandandah Official result
7 Jul 18 2:50PM Beechworth   v   Rutherglen Beechworth  
Round 10
16 Jun 18 2:50PM Barnawartha  53 def 37  Mitta United Barnawartha Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jun 18 2:50PM Tallangatta  40 def 20  Rutherglen Tallangatta Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jun 18 2:50PM Thurgoona  63 def 18  Beechworth Thurgoona Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jun 18 2:50PM Wahgunyah  46 def 34  Dederang Mt Beauty Wahgunyah Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jun 18 2:50PM Wodonga Saints  34 def by 56  Kiewa Sandy Creek Martin Park Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jun 18 2:50PM Yackandandah  40 def 26  Chiltern Yackandandah Official result
Round 11
23 Jun 18 2:50PM Barnawartha   v   Beechworth Barnawartha  
23 Jun 18 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty   v   Thurgoona Dederang  
23 Jun 18 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek   v   Tallangatta Tangambalanga  
23 Jun 18 2:50PM Mitta United   v   Wodonga Saints Eskdale  
23 Jun 18 2:50PM Rutherglen   v   Yackandandah Rutherglen  
23 Jun 18 2:50PM Wahgunyah   v   Chiltern Wahgunyah  
Round 12
30 Jun 18 2:50PM Chiltern   v   Beechworth Chiltern  
30 Jun 18 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek   v   Thurgoona Tangambalanga  
30 Jun 18 2:50PM Mitta United   v   Yackandandah Mitta Mitta  
30 Jun 18 2:50PM Tallangatta   v   Barnawartha Tallangatta  
30 Jun 18 2:50PM Wahgunyah   v   Rutherglen Wahgunyah  
7 Jul 18 2:50PM Wodonga Saints   v   Dederang Mt Beauty Martin Park  
Round 13
14 Jul 18 2:50PM Barnawartha   v   Wodonga Saints Barnawartha  
14 Jul 18 2:50PM Beechworth   v   Wahgunyah Beechworth  
14 Jul 18 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty   v   Chiltern Dederang  
14 Jul 18 2:50PM Rutherglen   v   Mitta United Rutherglen  
14 Jul 18 2:50PM Thurgoona   v   Tallangatta Thurgoona  
14 Jul 18 2:50PM Yackandandah   v   Kiewa Sandy Creek Yackandandah  
Round 14
21 Jul 18 2:50PM Chiltern   v   Barnawartha Chiltern  
21 Jul 18 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek   v   Rutherglen Tangambalanga  
21 Jul 18 2:50PM Mitta United   v   Beechworth Mitta Mitta  
21 Jul 18 2:50PM Tallangatta   v   Dederang Mt Beauty Tallangatta  
21 Jul 18 2:50PM Wahgunyah   v   Thurgoona Wahgunyah  
21 Jul 18 2:50PM Wodonga Saints   v   Yackandandah Martin Park  
Round 15
28 Jul 18 2:50PM Barnawartha   v   Dederang Mt Beauty Barnawartha  
28 Jul 18 2:50PM Beechworth   v   Tallangatta Beechworth  
28 Jul 18 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek   v   Chiltern Tangambalanga  
28 Jul 18 2:50PM Rutherglen   v   Wodonga Saints Rutherglen  
28 Jul 18 2:50PM Thurgoona   v   Mitta United Thurgoona  
28 Jul 18 2:50PM Yackandandah   v   Wahgunyah Yackandandah  
Round 16
4 Aug 18 2:50PM Dederang Mt Beauty   v   Beechworth Dederang  
4 Aug 18 2:50PM Mitta United   v   Kiewa Sandy Creek Mitta Mitta  
4 Aug 18 2:50PM Rutherglen   v   Thurgoona Rutherglen  
4 Aug 18 2:50PM Tallangatta   v   Yackandandah Tallangatta  
4 Aug 18 2:50PM Wahgunyah   v   Barnawartha Wahgunyah  
4 Aug 18 2:50PM Wodonga Saints   v   Chiltern Martin Park  
Round 17
11 Aug 18 2:50PM Barnawartha   v   Thurgoona Barnawartha  
11 Aug 18 2:50PM Beechworth   v   Kiewa Sandy Creek Beechworth  
11 Aug 18 2:50PM Chiltern   v   Rutherglen Chiltern  
11 Aug 18 2:50PM Tallangatta   v   Mitta United Tallangatta  
11 Aug 18 2:50PM Wahgunyah   v   Wodonga Saints Wahgunyah  
11 Aug 18 2:50PM Yackandandah   v   Dederang Mt Beauty Yackandandah  
Round 18
18 Aug 18 2:50PM Chiltern   v   Tallangatta Chiltern  
18 Aug 18 2:50PM Kiewa Sandy Creek   v   Wahgunyah Tangambalanga  
18 Aug 18 2:50PM Mitta United   v   Dederang Mt Beauty Mitta Mitta  
18 Aug 18 2:50PM Rutherglen   v   Barnawartha Rutherglen  
18 Aug 18 2:50PM Thurgoona   v   Yackandandah Thurgoona  
18 Aug 18 2:50PM Wodonga Saints   v   Beechworth Martin Park  
QUALIFYING FINALS
25 Aug 18 2:50PM TBA v TBA Sandy Creek  
25 Aug 18 2:50PM TBA v TBA Sandy Creek  
SEMI FINALS
1 Sep 18 2:50PM TBA v TBA Sandy Creek  
1 Sep 18 2:50PM TBA v TBA Sandy Creek  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
8 Sep 18 2:50PM TBA v TBA Sandy Creek  
FINAL
15 Sep 18 2:35PM TBA v TBA Sandy Creek  

Fixture Last updated: 12 Mar 18 5:29PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.